June 29, 2022

mayxaydungchina.com

THE BLOG MAYXAYDUNG

Nominees unveiled for maiden Africa Technovate Awards; tournament scheduled for April 2

2 min read

Nominees for the maiden version of the Africa Technovate Awards had been unveiled, with Africa’s giant names in era in a position to do pleasant battles for the coveted honours on Saturday, April 2 on the auditorium of the College of Skilled Research, Accra.
In overall, there are 51 nominations in 17 classes.

The numbers come with 48 company organizations, instructional establishments, and 3 people who are nominated for the Lifetime Fulfillment Awards. Every class has 3 nominations each and every.

The award procedure is being audited and validated through Deloitte & Touche.

The awards scheme is designed to understand African era firms who’ve blazed the path for a number of years and budding younger leading edge and inventive tech firms charting a trail for Africa in a quick digitally reworking international.

The kinds come with:

Sector Awards: Exceptional Edtech Establishment of the 12 months, FinTech Corporate of the 12 months, e-Well being Corporate of the 12 months, Virtual Agric-Industry of the 12 months, Tech Insurance coverage Corporate of the 12 months.

Regional Awards: Virtual Innovation and Creativity Award, Virtual Industry Transformation Award, Tech Startup Corporate of the 12 months, Younger Tech Startup Corporate of the 12 months, Blossoming Tech Corporate of the 12 months, Mature Tech Corporate of the 12 months, Formidable Tech Corporate of the 12 months.

Africa Awards: Exceptional Virtual Entrepreneur of the Decade, Are living Time Achievers Award, High quality Requirements Award, Virtual Excellence Award, and Lengthy-Status Provider Engagement Award.

The general class winners will probably be introduced all the way through the unique are living rite on the UPSA auditorium on Saturday second April 2022.
With a focal point on going the additional mile to ship leading edge techniques of fixing issues within the technological areas, firms making the judges cuts come with:

Exceptional EdTech Establishment of the 12 months

Educational Town College School
AITI
Ashesi College

Fintech Corporate of the yr
Kippa
Hubtel
M-Kopa

e-Well being Corporate of the 12 months
Africa ICT Proper
AmaGhana On-line
NHIS

Virtual Agric-Industry of the 12 months
Puno
Sensible Farmer
Esoko

Tech Insurance coverage Corporate of the 12 months
BIMA
Prudential Insurance coverage
Phoenix Insurance coverage

Virtual Innovation and Creativity of the Award
Chatbots Africa
Treepz Ghana
Hanergy World Ghana Restricted

Virtual Industry Transformation Award
Undertaking Computing
Jijigh
Tonaton

Tech Startup Corporate of the 12 months
Msoft Ghana Restricted
PayBox
Turntabl

Younger Tech Startup of the 12 months Award
Puno
Kippa
Gambia Tech Undertaking

Blossoming Tech Corporate of the 12 months
Omni Methods
SOKO Aerial
mNotify Corporate

Mature Tech Corporate of the 12 months
Adapt IT
SoftTribe
Isolutions Friends

Formidable Tech Corporate of the 12 months
American Tower Company
Adapt IT
DreamOval

Exceptional Virtual Entrepreneur of the Decade
SoftTribe
M-Kopa
Hubtel

Are living Time Achievers Award
Prof. Nii Narku Quaynor – Ghana Dot Com
Herman Chinery-Hess – SoftTribe
Kofi Dadzie – Rancard

High quality Requirements Awards
AIT
Ghana Usual Authority (GSA)
Analysis ICT Africa

Virtual Excellence Award
Hanergy World Ghana Ltd.
TXT Ghana
Ghana Dot Com

Lengthy Status Provider Engagement Award
Delbond Teknologies. Restricted (Dtek)
Rancard Answers
SoftTribe